A
Angel Yin
USA
#47 CME Rank
521.8 CME Points
2 Lifetime Wins
$8,507,878 Lifetime Earned
› born Oct 3, 1998 (age 27)
› birthplace Los Angeles, California, USA
› hometown Los Angeles
› height 5'9" (175 cm)
› turned_pro 2016 (10 yrs)
› lpga_rookie 2017
Tournament record
Tournament Results
2026 Latest Tournament Results
| Date | Tournament | Pos | To Par | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | Total | Earnings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/27 | FM Championship | CUT | +13 | 81 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 157 | — |
| 6/25 | KPMG Women's PGA Championship | WDC | -2 | 71 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 142 | — |
| 6/11 | Dow Championship | T12 | -9 | 69 | 68 | 70 | 64 | 271 | $29,439 |
Career
From amateur golf to the LPGA Tour — curated milestones merged with tournament results.
Career timeline
- 2016
- PROTurned professionalNon-LPGA wins: 1 (LET)
- PRO
- 2017
- RKELPGA Tour rookie season
- CUPSolheim Cup
- RKE
- 2019
- CUPSolheim Cup
- CUP
- 2023
- WINWon the Buick LPGA ShanghaiFirst LPGA Tour win
- CUPInternational CrownUSA
- WIN
- 2024
- CUPSolheim Cup
- CUP
- 2025
- WIN
- CUPInternational CrownUSA
Honors
Solheim Cup
3- 2017–2024Solheim Cup — 3×
International Crown
2- 2023–2025International Crown — USA · 2×
Amateur career
1- ·Junior World winner — 7–8 age group
Path to the LPGA
No college Route Arcadia HS, finished online
2016 Turned pro age 18
2017 LPGA rookie season age 19 · 1 yr after turning pro
1 Wins outside the LPGA LET
2023 First LPGA win Buick LPGA Shanghai · age 25
3 Solheim Cups 2017, 2019, 2024
2 International Crowns 2023, 2025
Statistical record
Player statistics
Performance
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Official Wins | 0 | |
| Starts | 12 | #126 |
| Cuts Made | 10 | #55 |
| Cuts Missed | 2 | #179 |
| Events Played | 11 | |
| Rounds Played | 41 | #106 |
| Top 10 Finishes | 3 | |
| Top 25 Finishes | 6 | #35 |
Scoring
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Scoring Avg Per Round | 71.7 | #61 |
| Low Round | 64 | #18 |
| High Round | 81 | #39 |
| Sub Par Rounds | 21 | #63 |
| Bogey Free Rounds | 1 | #72 |
| Round 1 Scoring Avg | 73 | #129 |
| Round 2 Scoring Avg | 71.82 | #79 |
| Round 3 Scoring Avg | 71.13 | #58 |
| Round 4 Scoring Avg | 70.14 | #21 |
| Par 3 Scoring Avg | 2.99 | #17 |
| Par 4 Scoring Avg | 4.05 | #26 |
| Par 5 Scoring Avg | 4.82 | #135 |
Driving & Greens
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Drive Distance Avg | 265.72 | #63 |
| Drive Accuracy Pct | 61.09 % | #119 |
| Greens in Regulation Pct | 62.91 % | #135 |
| Green Hit from Fairway Pct | 74.20 % | #116 |
| Green Hit from Rough Pct | 48.50 % | #103 |
| Ball Striking | 246 | #131 |
Putting
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Putts Per Round Avg | 28.68 | #6 |
| Putts Per GIR Avg | 1.74 | #4 |
| Putts Per Hole | 1.59 | #4 |
| Sand Save Pct | 43.40 % | #56 |
| One Putt Avg Per Round | 7.22 | #9 |
| Three Putt Avg Per Round | 0.65 | #102 |
Birdies & Bogeys
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Birdies | 138 | #91 |
| Eagles | 4 | #47 |
| Bogeys | 112 | #109 |
| Double Bogeys | 11 | #108 |
| Birdie Pct | 20.72 % | #15 |
| Birdie Or Better Avg Per Round | 3.84 | #14 |
| Birdie to Bogey Ratio | 1.15 | #42 |
| Bogey Avoidance | 18.62 % | #85 |
| Bogey Avg Per Round | 3.03 | #76 |
Earnings & Points
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Official Money | $548,546 | #50 |
| CME Points | 521.8 | #47 |
| Solheim Points | 1,563.50 | #2 |
| Player of Year Points | 13 | #49 |
Updated Aug 31, 2026
Performance
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Official Wins | 1 | |
| Starts | 19 | #87 |
| Cuts Made | 17 | #39 |
| Cuts Missed | 1 | #195 |
| Events Played | 18 | |
| Rounds Played | 74 | #51 |
| Top 10 Finishes | 6 | |
| Top 25 Finishes | 9 | #32 |
Scoring
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Scoring Avg Per Round | 70.78 | #40 |
| Low Round | 63 | #9 |
| High Round | 78 | #142 |
| Sub Par Rounds | 42 | #37 |
| Bogey Free Rounds | 7 | #17 |
| Round 1 Scoring Avg | 71.11 | #54 |
| Round 2 Scoring Avg | 69.78 | #6 |
| Round 3 Scoring Avg | 71.63 | #89 |
| Round 4 Scoring Avg | 70.69 | #48 |
| Par 3 Scoring Avg | 2.99 | #36 |
| Par 4 Scoring Avg | 4.03 | #35 |
| Par 5 Scoring Avg | 4.66 | #33 |
Driving & Greens
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Drive Distance Avg | 260.66 | #77 |
| Drive Accuracy Pct | 65.51 % | #127 |
| Greens in Regulation Pct | 70.92 % | #51 |
| Green Hit from Fairway Pct | 78.74 % | #45 |
| Green Hit from Rough Pct | 54.74 % | #38 |
| Ball Striking | 188 | #98 |
Putting
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Putts Per Round Avg | 29.66 | #56 |
| Putts Per GIR Avg | 1.77 | #26 |
| Putts Per Hole | 1.65 | #50 |
| Sand Save Pct | 50.00 % | #29 |
| One Putt Avg Per Round | 6.54 | #65 |
| Three Putt Avg Per Round | 0.57 | #112 |
Birdies & Bogeys
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Birdies | 254 | #49 |
| Eagles | 9 | #17 |
| Bogeys | 162 | #74 |
| Double Bogeys | 12 | #116 |
| Birdie Pct | 20.75 % | #46 |
| Birdie Or Better Avg Per Round | 3.87 | #43 |
| Birdie to Bogey Ratio | 1.47 | #38 |
| Bogey Avoidance | 14.62 % | #40 |
| Bogey Avg Per Round | 2.38 | #115 |
Earnings & Points
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Official Money | $1,778,766 | #11 |
| CME Points | 1,445.020 | #17 |
| Solheim Points | 1,563.50 | #2 |
| Player of Year Points | 66 | #15 |
Updated Aug 31, 2026
Performance
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Official Wins | 0 | |
| Starts | 20 | #82 |
| Cuts Made | 13 | #78 |
| Cuts Missed | 7 | #86 |
| Events Played | 20 | |
| Rounds Played | 65 | #79 |
| Top 10 Finishes | 7 | |
| Top 25 Finishes | 9 | #34 |
Scoring
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Scoring Avg Per Round | 70.92 | #28 |
| Low Round | 64 | #29 |
| High Round | 82 | #28 |
| Sub Par Rounds | 37 | #55 |
| Bogey Free Rounds | 7 | #15 |
| Round 1 Scoring Avg | 71.25 | #47 |
| Round 2 Scoring Avg | 71.84 | #81 |
| Round 3 Scoring Avg | 70.85 | #62 |
| Round 4 Scoring Avg | 69 | #2 |
| Par 3 Scoring Avg | 2.95 | #4 |
| Par 4 Scoring Avg | 4.07 | #56 |
| Par 5 Scoring Avg | 4.63 | #10 |
Driving & Greens
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Drive Distance Avg | 264.11 | #47 |
| Drive Accuracy Pct | 64.41 % | #142 |
| Greens in Regulation Pct | 71.01 % | #41 |
| Green Hit from Fairway Pct | 81.07 % | #15 |
| Green Hit from Rough Pct | 51.71 % | #66 |
| Ball Striking | 171 | #87 |
Putting
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Putts Per Round Avg | 29.75 | #39 |
| Putts Per GIR Avg | 1.77 | #9 |
| Putts Per Hole | 1.65 | #28 |
| Sand Save Pct | 43.62 % | #68 |
| One Putt Avg Per Round | 6.63 | #35 |
| Three Putt Avg Per Round | 0.66 | #98 |
Birdies & Bogeys
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Birdies | 250 | #58 |
| Eagles | 9 | #8 |
| Bogeys | 163 | #95 |
| Double Bogeys | 19 | #68 |
| Birdie Pct | 21.70 % | #8 |
| Birdie Or Better Avg Per Round | 4.05 | #7 |
| Birdie to Bogey Ratio | 1.39 | #22 |
| Bogey Avoidance | 16.15 % | #52 |
| Bogey Avg Per Round | 2.55 | #124 |
Earnings & Points
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Official Money | $1,656,158 | #15 |
| CME Points | 1,150.459 | #27 |
| Solheim Points | 1,563.50 | #2 |
| Player of Year Points | 41 | #23 |
Updated Aug 31, 2026
Performance
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Official Wins | 1 | |
| Starts | 18 | #103 |
| Cuts Made | 16 | #43 |
| Cuts Missed | 2 | #183 |
| Events Played | 16 | |
| Rounds Played | 66 | #79 |
| Top 10 Finishes | 6 | |
| Top 25 Finishes | 9 | #28 |
Scoring
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Scoring Avg Per Round | 71.08 | #48 |
| Low Round | 65 | #71 |
| High Round | 77 | #190 |
| Sub Par Rounds | 35 | #57 |
| Bogey Free Rounds | 2 | #84 |
| Round 1 Scoring Avg | 70.69 | #32 |
| Round 2 Scoring Avg | 70.94 | #39 |
| Round 3 Scoring Avg | 70 | #18 |
| Round 4 Scoring Avg | 72.73 | #132 |
| Par 3 Scoring Avg | 3.04 | #60 |
| Par 4 Scoring Avg | 4.03 | #39 |
| Par 5 Scoring Avg | 4.68 | #32 |
Driving & Greens
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Drive Distance Avg | 262.33 | #43 |
| Drive Accuracy Pct | 67.97 % | #132 |
| Greens in Regulation Pct | 69.53 % | #61 |
| Green Hit from Fairway Pct | 80.00 % | #32 |
| Green Hit from Rough Pct | 55.04 % | #29 |
| Ball Striking | 166 | #81 |
Putting
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Putts Per Round Avg | 29.69 | #51 |
| Putts Per GIR Avg | 1.78 | #31 |
| Putts Per Hole | 1.65 | #45 |
| Sand Save Pct | 59.57 % | #4 |
| One Putt Avg Per Round | 6.76 | #34 |
| Three Putt Avg Per Round | 0.65 | #92 |
Birdies & Bogeys
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Birdies | 230 | #71 |
| Eagles | 4 | #64 |
| Bogeys | 162 | #87 |
| Double Bogeys | 12 | #114 |
| Birdie Pct | 20.61 % | #37 |
| Birdie Or Better Avg Per Round | 3.77 | #38 |
| Birdie to Bogey Ratio | 1.32 | #46 |
| Bogey Avoidance | 15.86 % | #52 |
| Bogey Avg Per Round | 2.61 | #112 |
Earnings & Points
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Official Money | $1,660,716 | #11 |
| CME Points | 1,640.837 | #16 |
| Solheim Points | 1,563.50 | #2 |
| Player of Year Points | 79 | #8 |
Updated Aug 31, 2026
Performance
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Official Wins | 0 | |
| Starts | 25 | #18 |
| Cuts Made | 16 | #54 |
| Cuts Missed | 9 | #48 |
| Events Played | 23 | |
| Rounds Played | 79 | #41 |
| Top 10 Finishes | 1 | |
| Top 25 Finishes | 3 | #83 |
Scoring
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Scoring Avg Per Round | 71.86 | #96 |
| Low Round | 67 | #133 |
| High Round | 81 | #19 |
| Sub Par Rounds | 32 | #71 |
| Bogey Free Rounds | 0 | #141 |
| Round 1 Scoring Avg | 73.48 | #146 |
| Round 2 Scoring Avg | 70.59 | #38 |
| Round 3 Scoring Avg | 71.71 | #105 |
| Round 4 Scoring Avg | 71.31 | #71 |
| Par 3 Scoring Avg | 3.11 | #127 |
| Par 4 Scoring Avg | 4.08 | #87 |
| Par 5 Scoring Avg | 4.72 | #53 |
Driving & Greens
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Drive Distance Avg | 267.15 | #24 |
| Drive Accuracy Pct | 59.16 % | #157 |
| Greens in Regulation Pct | 64.97 % | #129 |
| Green Hit from Fairway Pct | 73.94 % | #117 |
| Green Hit from Rough Pct | 53.92 % | #52 |
| Ball Striking | 248 | #133 |
Putting
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Putts Per Round Avg | 29.54 | #26 |
| Putts Per GIR Avg | 1.79 | #33 |
| Putts Per Hole | 1.64 | #22 |
| Sand Save Pct | 53.41 % | #21 |
| One Putt Avg Per Round | 6.67 | #20 |
| Three Putt Avg Per Round | 0.71 | #61 |
Birdies & Bogeys
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Birdies | 242 | #53 |
| Eagles | 10 | #9 |
| Bogeys | 196 | #28 |
| Double Bogeys | 32 | #3 |
| Birdie Pct | 18.67 % | #64 |
| Birdie Or Better Avg Per Round | 3.5 | #51 |
| Birdie to Bogey Ratio | 1.08 | #93 |
| Bogey Avoidance | 18.06 % | #102 |
| Bogey Avg Per Round | 2.72 | #71 |
Earnings & Points
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Official Money | $384,589 | #65 |
| CME Points | 407.31 | #77 |
| Solheim Points | 1,563.50 | #2 |
| Player of Year Points | 9 | #66 |
Updated Aug 31, 2026
Performance
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Official Wins | 0 | |
| Starts | 22 | #31 |
| Cuts Made | 14 | #64 |
| Cuts Missed | 7 | #65 |
| Events Played | 21 | |
| Rounds Played | 70 | #56 |
| Top 10 Finishes | 5 | |
| Top 25 Finishes | 5 | #62 |
Scoring
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Scoring Avg Per Round | 72.18 | #105 |
| Low Round | 65 | #61 |
| High Round | 80 | #46 |
| Sub Par Rounds | 25 | #82 |
| Bogey Free Rounds | 1 | #107 |
| Round 1 Scoring Avg | 73.38 | #134 |
| Round 2 Scoring Avg | 72.2 | #99 |
| Round 3 Scoring Avg | 70.31 | #41 |
| Round 4 Scoring Avg | 72.08 | #126 |
| Par 3 Scoring Avg | 3.11 | #120 |
| Par 4 Scoring Avg | 4.11 | #104 |
| Par 5 Scoring Avg | 4.73 | #69 |
Driving & Greens
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Drive Distance Avg | 259.56 | #61 |
| Drive Accuracy Pct | 56.29 % | #157 |
| Greens in Regulation Pct | 62.93 % | #147 |
| Green Hit from Fairway Pct | 75.05 % | #111 |
| Green Hit from Rough Pct | 46.04 % | #138 |
| Ball Striking | 289 | #150 |
Putting
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Putts Per Round Avg | 29.03 | #5 |
| Putts Per GIR Avg | 1.76 | #10 |
| Putts Per Hole | 1.61 | #3 |
| Sand Save Pct | 59.79 % | #2 |
| One Putt Avg Per Round | 7.12 | #4 |
| Three Putt Avg Per Round | 0.73 | #74 |
Birdies & Bogeys
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Birdies | 231 | #54 |
| Eagles | 9 | #9 |
| Bogeys | 199 | #9 |
| Double Bogeys | 32 | #1 |
| Birdie Pct | 19.44 % | #51 |
| Birdie Or Better Avg Per Round | 3.64 | #45 |
| Birdie to Bogey Ratio | 1.01 | #94 |
| Bogey Avoidance | 19.95 % | #120 |
| Bogey Avg Per Round | 3.02 | #51 |
Earnings & Points
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Official Money | $494,539 | #42 |
| CME Points | 735.13 | #50 |
| Solheim Points | 1,563.50 | #2 |
| Player of Year Points | 25 | #35 |
Updated Aug 31, 2026
Performance
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Official Wins | 0 | |
| Starts | 12 | #74 |
| Cuts Made | 10 | #51 |
| Cuts Missed | 2 | #121 |
| Events Played | 12 | |
| Rounds Played | 41 | #69 |
| Top 10 Finishes | 0 | |
| Top 25 Finishes | 2 | #77 |
Scoring
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Scoring Avg Per Round | 71.9 | #62 |
| Low Round | 65 | #27 |
| High Round | 80 | #43 |
| Sub Par Rounds | 13 | #73 |
| Bogey Free Rounds | 2 | #115 |
| Round 1 Scoring Avg | 73.08 | #100 |
| Round 2 Scoring Avg | 70.42 | #13 |
| Round 3 Scoring Avg | 72.4 | #99 |
| Round 4 Scoring Avg | 71.71 | #60 |
| Par 3 Scoring Avg | 3.01 | #26 |
| Par 4 Scoring Avg | 4.12 | #74 |
| Par 5 Scoring Avg | 4.81 | #80 |
Driving & Greens
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Drive Distance Avg | 264.29 | #17 |
| Drive Accuracy Pct | 59.44 % | #138 |
| Greens in Regulation Pct | 61.52 % | #121 |
| Green Hit from Fairway Pct | 67.35 % | #123 |
| Green Hit from Rough Pct | 50.00 % | #50 |
| Ball Striking | 212 | #112 |
Putting
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Putts Per Round Avg | 29.1 | #3 |
| Putts Per GIR Avg | 1.8 | #17 |
| Putts Per Hole | 1.62 | #3 |
| Sand Save Pct | 49.25 % | #52 |
| One Putt Avg Per Round | 7.22 | #3 |
| Three Putt Avg Per Round | 0.66 | #93 |
Birdies & Bogeys
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Birdies | 128 | #64 |
| Eagles | 3 | #27 |
| Bogeys | 118 | #66 |
| Double Bogeys | 20 | #9 |
| Birdie Pct | 17.34 % | #52 |
| Birdie Or Better Avg Per Round | 3.2 | #45 |
| Birdie to Bogey Ratio | 0.94 | #73 |
| Bogey Avoidance | 18.83 % | #79 |
| Bogey Avg Per Round | 2.88 | #83 |
Earnings & Points
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Official Money | $106,122 | #84 |
| CME Points | 302 | #75 |
| Solheim Points | 1,563.50 | #2 |
| Player of Year Points | 0 |
Updated Aug 31, 2026
Performance
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Official Wins | 2 | |
| Starts | 204 | #319 |
| Cuts Made | 156 | #240 |
| Cuts Missed | 46 | #527 |
| Events Played | 195 | #317 |
| Rounds Played | 703 | #267 |
| Top 10 Finishes | 40 | |
| Top 25 Finishes | 67 |
Scoring
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Scoring Avg Per Round | 71.39 | #89 |
| Low Round | 63 | #128 |
| High Round | 82 | #862 |
| Sub Par Rounds | 341 | |
| Bogey Free Rounds | 33 | #143 |
| Round 1 Scoring Avg | 71.85 | #140 |
| Round 2 Scoring Avg | 71.17 | #58 |
| Round 3 Scoring Avg | 71.05 | #118 |
| Round 4 Scoring Avg | 71.43 | #173 |
| Par 3 Scoring Avg | 3.05 | #192 |
| Par 4 Scoring Avg | 4.06 | #85 |
| Par 5 Scoring Avg | 4.7 | #57 |
Driving & Greens
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Drive Distance Avg | 267.54 | #61 |
| Drive Accuracy Pct | 60.60 % | #991 |
| Greens in Regulation Pct | 66.77 % | #265 |
| Green Hit from Fairway Pct | 77.06 % | |
| Green Hit from Rough Pct | 52.45 % | |
| Ball Striking | 780 | #372 |
Putting
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Putts Per Round Avg | 29.4 | #50 |
| Putts Per GIR Avg | 1.78 | #26 |
| Putts Per Hole | 1.63 | #29 |
| Sand Save Pct | 51.72 % | #34 |
| One Putt Avg Per Round | 6.83 | #62 |
| Three Putt Avg Per Round | 0.7 | #517 |
Birdies & Bogeys
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Birdies | 2426 | #140 |
| Eagles | 77 | #32 |
| Bogeys | 1801 | #229 |
| Double Bogeys | 223 | #159 |
| Birdie Pct | 20.15 % | #54 |
| Birdie Or Better Avg Per Round | 3.74 | #51 |
| Birdie to Bogey Ratio | 1.22 | #77 |
| Bogey Avoidance | 0.17 | #156 |
| Bogey Avg Per Round | 2.69 | #1020 |
Earnings & Points
| Statistic | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Official Money | $8,507,878 | #45 |
| CME Points | 0 | |
| Solheim Points | 0 | |
| Player of Year Points | 0 |
Updated Aug 31, 2026
Connections
Family in sport
Mother Michelle Liu caddied for her as amateur
Born in 1998
All USA players
Roster, earnings and honors by country.